2010 - 2011 Season
Mens 1st Team - Division 2B
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
University 2nd |
6 |
6 |
0 |
44 |
10 |
12 |
East
Leake 1st |
6 |
5 |
1 |
35 |
19 |
10 |
Crusader |
6 |
4 |
2 |
29 |
25 |
8 |
Byron 3rd |
6 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
23 |
4 |
Boots 1st |
6 |
2 |
4 |
21 |
33 |
4 |
Kimberley
1st |
6 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
37 |
2 |
Phoenixwood
2nd |
6 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
33 |
0 |
Mens 2nd Team - Division 4B
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
St
Giles 1st |
6 |
6 |
0 |
42 |
12 |
12 |
East
Leake 2nd |
6 |
5 |
1 |
49 |
9 |
10 |
Southwell Centre 2nd |
6 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
29 |
6 |
Byron
4th |
6 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
29 |
6 |
David Lloyd Aspley 2nd |
6 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
36 |
2 |
Phoenixwood 3rd |
6 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
36 |
2 |
Arboretum 2nd |
6 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
38 |
2 |
Mens 3rd Team - Division 4A
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
University 4th |
6 |
6 |
0 |
47 |
7 |
12 |
Rolls
Royce 3rd |
6 |
4 |
2 |
30 |
24 |
8 |
Carlton 3rd |
6 |
4 |
2 |
28 |
26 |
8 |
David Lloyd Aspley 1st |
6 |
3 |
3 |
28 |
26 |
6 |
Nottingham Vets 2nd |
6 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
29 |
4 |
Woodborough 1st |
6 |
2 |
4 |
21 |
33 |
4 |
East
Leake 3rd |
6 |
0 |
6 |
10 |
44 |
0 |
Mens 4th Team - Division 5A
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
West Bridgford & LE 3rd |
5 |
5 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
10 |
East
Leake 4th |
5 |
4 |
1 |
26 |
19 |
8 |
St Giles 2nd |
5 |
3 |
2 |
28 |
17 |
6 |
Kimberley 2nd |
5 |
1 |
4 |
16 |
29 |
2 |
David Lloyd Aspley 3rd |
5 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
33 |
2 |
Rushcliffe Arena 2nd |
5 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
37 |
2 |
Ladies 1st Team - Division 1
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
Byron 1st |
6 |
5 |
1 |
39 |
15 |
10 |
Nottingham
Vets 1st |
6 |
5 |
1 |
35 |
19 |
10 |
Bingham 3rd |
6 |
5 |
1 |
33 |
21 |
10 |
Mansfield Oaktree |
6 |
3 |
3 |
27 |
27 |
6 |
East
Leake 1st |
6 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
28 |
4 |
Beeston Valley 1st |
6 |
1 |
5 |
21 |
33 |
2 |
Redhill |
*6 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
46 |
-4 |
*Points deducted for conceding a match
Mixed 1st Team - Division 1
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
Byron 2nd |
7 |
7 |
0 |
50 |
13 |
14 |
Beeston
Fields 1st |
7 |
5 |
2 |
42 |
21 |
10 |
Forest 2nd |
7 |
4 |
3 |
39 |
24 |
8 |
Bingham 3rd |
7 |
4 |
3 |
32 |
31 |
8 |
Mapperley Park 1st |
7 |
3 |
4 |
32 |
31 |
6 |
East
Leake 1st |
7 |
3 |
4 |
24 |
39 |
6 |
Forest 3rd |
7 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
42 |
4 |
Nottingham Vets 1st |
7 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
51 |
0 |
Mixed 2nd Team - Division 3B
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
Crusader |
6 |
6 |
0 |
44 |
10 |
12 |
East
Leake 2nd |
6 |
5 |
1 |
35 |
19 |
10 |
Kimberley 1st |
6 |
4 |
2 |
27 |
27 |
8 |
Boots 2nd |
6 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
31 |
6 |
Redhill 1st |
6 |
2 |
4 |
30 |
24 |
4 |
Phoenixwood 4th |
6 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
39 |
2 |
Beeston Valley 2nd |
6 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
39 |
0 |
Mixed 3rd Team - Division 5A
Standings |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
For |
Against |
POINTS |
East
Leake 3rd |
6 |
6 |
0 |
51 |
3 |
12 |
St
Giles 2nd |
6 |
4 |
2 |
31 |
23 |
8 |
David
Lloyd Aspley 1st |
6 |
4 |
2 |
31 |
23 |
8 |
Byron 5th |
6 |
3 |
3 |
24 |
30 |
6 |
Arboretum 2nd |
6 |
2 |
4 |
20 |
34 |
4 |
Redhill 3rd |
6 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
38 |
2 |
Nottingham Vets 4th |
6 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
38 |
2 |